24852203_1641868089192492_2243874151767260731_n 1
Mr.Bee brand, belonging to Kercom LLC was presented at the export mission –  organized by AZPROMO (Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation) with support of Ministry of Economy, aiming the promotion of  “Made in Azerbaijan” brand – to Dubai, Unated Arabian Emirates and Jeddah, Saudi Arabia on December 3-8.
Kercom LLC, being among the local companies which selected on a competitive basis, successfully presented Azerbaijani honey products at the both of export missions.
Within the framework of the visit mission delegates made bilateral meetings, visited local markets and large store networks as well. The issues of cooperation with Arabian companies, sale of Azerbaijani products in large store networks were discussed at the meetings.
Kercom LLC delagation presented Azerbaijani honey products under Mr.Bee brand to Arabian companies. It should be noted that, our products made great interest at the both of export missions. Kercom achieved to commence negotiations with several distributor markets which is currently continuing successfully.